fbpx

Privacy Policy

1  . We respect your privacy

  • Site Analyticz Pty Ltd respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policysets out how we collect and treat your personal
  • “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about

2. Collection of personal information

  • Site Analyticz Pty Ltd will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other
  • You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to  send  information,  provide  updates and process your product or service We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your  content  or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or creditcard information, or communicate with our customer support.
  • Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with

3. How we collect your personal information

  • Site Analyticz Pty Ltd collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

4. Use of your personal information

  • Site Analyticz Pty Ltd may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities  available  to  you.  We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and  better understand your
  • Site Analyticz Pty Ltd may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, sms or

5. Disclosure of your personal information

  • Wemay disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal   information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.
  • We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in  the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency
  • We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of Site Analyticz Pty Ltd, https://siteanalyticz.com, its customers or third parties.
  • Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of
  • If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.
  • By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal

6. Security of your personal information

  • Site Analyticz Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to  us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or  disclosure, we have put   in place suitable physical, electronic and  managerial  procedures  to  safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and
  • The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your  own risk.   We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information  that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

7. Access to your personal information

  • You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the information, which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at [email protected]
  • We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy

8. Complaints about privacy

  • If you have  any complaints about our  privacy practices, please  feel free to  send in details of your complaints to 30 Lillian Crescent, Schofields, New South Wales, We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of yourcomplaint.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy

  • Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or noticeboard. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

10. Website

  • When you visit ourwebsite

When you come to our website (https://www.siteanalyticz.com) we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

10.2. Cookies

We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small   files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help     us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used    to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

10.3. Third party sites

Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or  controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship  or  endorsement or  approval of these websites. Please be aware that Site Analyticz Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage our users to be  aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personal identifiable information

Location

30 Lillian Crescent, Schofields NSW 2762

1800 150 750

[email protected]

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This